Competitions / Asian Cup 2027
- Next match
- 7 Jan 2027
- Matches to play
- 36
- Teams
- 24
Group A
Fixtures
Oman 60%Draw 16%Kuwait 24%
Palestine 58%Draw 16%Kuwait 25%
Oman 40%Draw 23%Palestine 37%
Group B
Fixtures
Bahrain 35%Draw 21%North Korea 44%
Uzbekistan 49%Draw 19%Jordan 31%
Jordan 64%Draw 14%Bahrain 21%
Uzbekistan 69%Draw 13%North Korea 18%
Uzbekistan 73%Draw 12%Bahrain 15%
Jordan 59%Draw 16%North Korea 25%
Group C
Fixtures
Iran 77%Draw 11%China 12%
Syria 56%Draw 17%Kyrgyzstan 27%
Iran 79%Draw 10%Kyrgyzstan 11%
China 29%Draw 18%Syria 53%
China 42%Draw 22%Kyrgyzstan 36%
Iran 67%Draw 14%Syria 19%
Group D
Fixtures
Australia 87%Draw 7%Singapore 6%
Iraq 66%Draw 14%Tajikistan 20%
Australia 61%Draw 16%Iraq 24%
Tajikistan 53%Draw 18%Singapore 29%
Australia 81%Draw 9%Tajikistan 10%
Iraq 76%Draw 11%Singapore 13%
Group E
Fixtures
South Korea 78%Draw 10%Yemen 12%
South Korea 70%Draw 13%Vietnam 17%
Vietnam 49%Draw 19%Yemen 31%
Group F
Fixtures
Japan 85%Draw 8%Indonesia 7%
Qatar 40%Draw 23%Thailand 38%
Qatar 46%Draw 20%Indonesia 33%
Japan 82%Draw 9%Thailand 9%
Thailand 45%Draw 21%Indonesia 34%
Japan 81%Draw 9%Qatar 10%
(N) = neutral venue. Match percentages are The Window’s chances of a home win, a draw and an away win.