Competitions / AFCON 2027
- Next match
- 9 Nov 2026
- Matches to play
- 96
- Teams
- 48
Group A
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Gabon 73%Draw 12%Lesotho 15%
Mon 9 Nov
Morocco 87%Draw 7%Niger 6%
Tue 17 Nov
Lesotho 29%Draw 18%Gabon 53%
Tue 17 Nov
Niger 13%Draw 11%Morocco 76%
Thu 25 Mar
Niger 44%Draw 21%Gabon 35%
Thu 25 Mar
Morocco 92%Draw 5%Lesotho 3%
Sun 28 Mar
Gabon 17%Draw 13%Morocco 71%
Sun 28 Mar
Lesotho 33%Draw 20%Niger 46%
Group B
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Angola 81%Draw 9%South Sudan 10%
Mon 9 Nov
Egypt 89%Draw 7%Malawi 5%
Tue 17 Nov
South Sudan 21%Draw 14%Angola 65%
Tue 17 Nov
Malawi 11%Draw 10%Egypt 78%
Thu 25 Mar
Malawi 23%Draw 16%Angola 61%
Thu 25 Mar
Egypt 90%Draw 6%South Sudan 4%
Sun 28 Mar
Angola 31%Draw 19%Egypt 50%
Sun 28 Mar
South Sudan 45%Draw 21%Malawi 34%
Group C
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Ghana 77%Draw 11%Somalia 12%
Tue 17 Nov
Somalia 25%Draw 16%Ghana 59%
Thu 25 Mar
The Gambia 37%Draw 23%Ghana 40%
Sun 28 Mar
Somalia 34%Draw 21%The Gambia 45%
Group D
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Guinea 79%Draw 10%Eritrea 11%
Tue 17 Nov
Eritrea 23%Draw 15%Guinea 61%
Thu 25 Mar
Kenya 40%Draw 23%Guinea 37%
Sun 28 Mar
Eritrea 30%Draw 19%Kenya 52%
Group E
Fixtures
Thu 25 Mar
DR Congo 78%Draw 11%Zimbabwe 12%
Group F
Fixtures
Thu 25 Mar
Mauritania 43%Draw 22%Benin 35%
Group G
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Comoros 72%Draw 12%Congo 16%
Mon 9 Nov
Cameroon 79%Draw 10%Namibia 11%
Tue 17 Nov
Congo 30%Draw 19%Comoros 52%
Tue 17 Nov
Namibia 23%Draw 15%Cameroon 62%
Thu 25 Mar
Cameroon 83%Draw 9%Congo 9%
Thu 25 Mar
Namibia 34%Draw 21%Comoros 45%
Sun 28 Mar
Congo 43%Draw 22%Namibia 35%
Sun 28 Mar
Comoros 35%Draw 21%Cameroon 44%
Group H
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Uganda 68%Draw 13%Botswana 18%
Mon 9 Nov
Tunisia 58%Draw 16%Libya 25%
Tue 17 Nov
Botswana 33%Draw 20%Uganda 46%
Tue 17 Nov
Libya 42%Draw 22%Tunisia 36%
Thu 25 Mar
Botswana 26%Draw 17%Tunisia 58%
Thu 25 Mar
Libya 54%Draw 18%Uganda 28%
Sun 28 Mar
Botswana 31%Draw 19%Libya 50%
Sun 28 Mar
Uganda 38%Draw 23%Tunisia 38%
Group I
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Algeria 80%Draw 10%Togo 10%
Mon 9 Nov
Zambia 53%Draw 18%Burundi 29%
Tue 17 Nov
Togo 22%Draw 15%Algeria 64%
Tue 17 Nov
Burundi 47%Draw 20%Zambia 33%
Thu 25 Mar
Algeria 87%Draw 7%Burundi 6%
Thu 25 Mar
Togo 63%Draw 15%Zambia 23%
Sun 28 Mar
Zambia 15%Draw 12%Algeria 74%
Sun 28 Mar
Burundi 36%Draw 22%Togo 43%
Group J
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Mozambique 63%Draw 15%Ethiopia 22%
Mon 9 Nov
Senegal 86%Draw 8%Sudan 6%
Tue 17 Nov
Ethiopia 37%Draw 23%Mozambique 40%
Tue 17 Nov
Sudan 14%Draw 12%Senegal 74%
Thu 25 Mar
Senegal 89%Draw 6%Ethiopia 5%
Thu 25 Mar
Sudan 45%Draw 21%Mozambique 34%
Sun 28 Mar
Ethiopia 42%Draw 22%Sudan 36%
Sun 28 Mar
Senegal 84%Draw 8%Mozambique 8%
Group K
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Cape Verde 79%Draw 10%Liberia 11%
Mon 9 Nov
Mali 69%Draw 13%Rwanda 18%
Tue 17 Nov
Liberia 23%Draw 15%Cape Verde 62%
Tue 17 Nov
Rwanda 33%Draw 20%Mali 47%
Thu 25 Mar
Rwanda 35%Draw 21%Cape Verde 45%
Thu 25 Mar
Mali 80%Draw 10%Liberia 10%
Sun 28 Mar
Cape Verde 48%Draw 20%Mali 32%
Sun 28 Mar
Liberia 34%Draw 21%Rwanda 45%
Group L
Fixtures
Mon 9 Nov
Nigeria 84%Draw 8%Tanzania 8%
Tue 17 Nov
Tanzania 17%Draw 13%Nigeria 71%
Thu 25 Mar
Tanzania 35%Draw 21%Madagascar 44%
Sun 28 Mar
Madagascar 28%Draw 17%Nigeria 55%
(N) = neutral venue. Match percentages are The Window’s chances of a home win, a draw and an away win.